Network
The large node is Netspeak Games LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Archibald Ian Harry Stonehill 2022-2023 View profile
- Alvaro Alvarez Del Rio 2019-2022 View profile
- Adam Thomas Board 2019-2020 View profile
- Peter Barry Griffin 2019-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/03/2019
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Callum Brighting
50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-03-05
Group
- Netspeak Games LTD
is controlled by Callum Brighting
Evidence
active 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-03-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Callum Brighting.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £847,729
- Total assets
- £847,729
- Cash
- £685,809
- Employees
- 9
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £847,729 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £847,729 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Callum Brighting Director · appointed 2019
- Yen Tung Catherine Marissa Chew Director · appointed 2022
- Yohei Ishii Director · appointed 2023
- Mika Jerry Salmi Director · appointed 2022
- Jack Wang Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Callum Brighting Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Yen Tung Catherine Marissa Chew Director · appointed 2022
- Yohei Ishii Director · appointed 2023
- Mika Jerry Salmi Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (2)
- Callum Brighting Director · appointed 2019
- Jack Wang Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Peter Barry Griffin Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11862950
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data