Company
Martello Financial Services LTD
Martello Financial Services LTD is an active UK company (number 11877681), incorporated 2019, with 3 current directors including David Joseph Barry and Rachel Henderson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Martello Financial Services LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Alexandra Marion Boyes 2024-2026 View profile
- Matthew John Lawrence 2021-2023 View profile
- Melissa Junqueira Gleave 2021-2025 View profile
- Michaela Manning 2021-2023 View profile
- James Richard Garvey 2019-2025 View profile
- Michael Lee Cauter 2019-2020 View profile
- Giles Thomas Bradley Derry 2019-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contract · £170,000 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
SFO-MARTELLO
For access to expert services. This is a time and services contract that will only be billed for time and services used.
About
- Incorporated
- 12/03/2019
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,006,512
- Cash
- £443,848
- Employees
- 11
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Richard Warren Moore Director · appointed 2019
- David Joseph Barry Director · appointed 2025
- Rachel Henderson Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Warren Moore Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Richard Warren Moore Director · appointed 2019
- David Joseph Barry Director · appointed 2025
- Rachel Henderson Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- James Richard Garvey Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
- Alexandra Marion Boyes Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11877681
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data