Company · Swadlincote
Robinia (Tamworth) Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Robinia (Tamworth) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Edward Andrew Baggott 2020-2025 View profile
- Tony Barry Shore 2019-2025 View profile
- Helen Shore 2019-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 20/03/2019
- Registered office
- Swadlincote
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Helen Shore ceased 2025-12-11
significant influence · notified 2019-03-20 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Tony Barry Shore ceased 2025-12-11
significant influence · notified 2019-03-20
Group
- Robinia (Tamworth) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Helen Shore
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2019-03-20, ceased 2025-12-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Helen Shore.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Mike Pett Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Edward Andrew Baggott Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025
- Tony Barry Shore Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
- Helen Shore Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11893055
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data