Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

ICW Building Control Limited

Development of building projects

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ICW Building Control Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Christy James Mcgibbon 2025-2025 Director View profile
  2. Dominic Workman 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Guy Briggs 2021-2025 Director View profile
  4. Sandra Jean Kass 2019-2021 Director View profile
  5. David Simon Leathem 2019-2019 Director View profile
  6. Ian Philip Rostron 2019-2019 Director View profile
  7. Aaron Andrew Mccarten 2019-2019 Director View profile
  8. Gary Edwin Cass 2019-2020 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Development of building projects
Incorporated
20/03/2019
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. ICW Building Control Limited is controlled by ICW Group Holdings LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-03-20 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by ICW Group Holdings LTD.

6 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
-£274,155
Cash
£318,052
Employees
25
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.1y median 7.1y
average tenure
7.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11893128
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data