Company
Moore Consultancy Services LTD
Moore Consultancy Services LTD is an active UK company (number 11906451), incorporated 2019, with 5 current directors including Harry William Moore and Matthew Paul Moore. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Moore Consultancy Services LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/03/2019
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Gibson Moore
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-03-26
Group
- Moore Consultancy Services LTD
is controlled by Paul Gibson Moore
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-03-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Gibson Moore.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £15,605
- Total assets
- £26,451
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £15,605 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £14,261 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Harry William Moore Director · appointed 2024
- Paul Gibson Moore Director · appointed 2019
- Heather Catherine Moore Director · appointed 2021
- Matthew Paul Moore Director · appointed 2024
- Charlotte May Moore Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Gibson Moore Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Harry William Moore Director · appointed 2024
- Paul Gibson Moore Director · appointed 2019
- Heather Catherine Moore Director · appointed 2021
- Matthew Paul Moore Director · appointed 2024
- Charlotte May Moore Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11906451
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data