Company
West Wiltshire Radio LTD
West Wiltshire Radio LTD is an active UK company (number 11923818), incorporated 2019, with 3 current directors including Timothy Stephen Quick and Stephen Derrick John Fountain. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is West Wiltshire Radio LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Roberta Dixon 2023-2024 View profile
- David Robert Garwood 2019-2022 View profile
- Clive Jefferies 2019-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/04/2019
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Robert Garwood ceased 2019-05-31
25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-04-03 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- West Wiltshire Radio LTD
is controlled by David Robert Garwood
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-04-03, ceased 2019-05-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Robert Garwood.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,313
- Total assets
- £6,313
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £6,313 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £5,251 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £11,724 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £11,724 (2 grants)
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Stephen Derrick John Fountain Director · appointed 2019
- Simon Laird Mcneill Ritchie Director · appointed 2019
- Timothy Stephen Quick Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen Derrick John Fountain Director · appointed 2019
- Simon Laird Mcneill Ritchie Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Timothy Stephen Quick Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Stephen Derrick John Fountain Director · appointed 2019
- Simon Laird Mcneill Ritchie Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11923818
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data