Company
Baaps Support
Baaps Support is an active UK company (number 11929337), incorporated 2019, with 10 current directors including Charles Anthony Torlesse Durrant and Reza Sedghi Nassab. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Baaps Support. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Charles Anthony Torlesse DurrantDirector · since 2024
- Reza Sedghi NassabDirector · since 2023
- Sinclair Mclean GoreDirector · since 2023
- Mark Solomon Koon Wah Ho-AsjoeDirector · since 2023
- Elaine Moria SassoonDirector · since 2023
- Dr Ahmed Shubho Ali-KhanDirector · since 2022
- Dr Gregory Joel Peter WilliamsDirector · since 2022
- Marc Dominic PacificoDirector · since 2020
- Nora Frances NugentDirector · since 2019
- Rajan Singh UppalDirector · since 2019
- Megan Lancaster-SmithSecretary · since 2019
Previous officers 7
- Stephen Hamilton 2019-2023 View profile
- Simon Withey 2019-2022 View profile
- Dr Paul Anthony Harris 2019-2025 View profile
- Douglas Donald Mcgeorge 2019-2023 View profile
- Catherine Mary O'Brien 2019-2023 View profile
- Michael Paul Howard Tyler 2019-2024 View profile
- Charles Nduka 2019-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/04/2019
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£21,889 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
10 directors on the board
- Dr Ahmed Shubho Ali-Khan Director · appointed 2022
- Reza Sedghi Nassab Director · appointed 2023
- Charles Anthony Torlesse Durrant Director · appointed 2024
- Nora Frances Nugent Director · appointed 2019
- Sinclair Mclean Gore Director · appointed 2023
- Elaine Moria Sassoon Director · appointed 2023
- Mark Solomon Koon Wah Ho-Asjoe Director · appointed 2023
- Rajan Singh Uppal Director · appointed 2019
- Dr Gregory Joel Peter Williams Director · appointed 2022
- Marc Dominic Pacifico Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Nora Frances Nugent Director · appointed 2019
- Rajan Singh Uppal Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Elaine Moria Sassoon Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (9)
- Dr Ahmed Shubho Ali-Khan Director · appointed 2022
- Reza Sedghi Nassab Director · appointed 2023
- Charles Anthony Torlesse Durrant Director · appointed 2024
- Nora Frances Nugent Director · appointed 2019
- Sinclair Mclean Gore Director · appointed 2023
- Mark Solomon Koon Wah Ho-Asjoe Director · appointed 2023
- Rajan Singh Uppal Director · appointed 2019
- Dr Gregory Joel Peter Williams Director · appointed 2022
- Marc Dominic Pacifico Director · appointed 2020
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11929337
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data