Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Diss

Harleston Magpies Hockey Club Limited

Operation of sports facilities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Harleston Magpies Hockey Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Justin Nigel Williams 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Christopher Norton Flatt 2021-2023 Director View profile
  3. Jane Elizabeth Collins 2020-2021 Director View profile
  4. James Alan Smith 2019-2025 Director View profile
  5. Clyde Martin Camburn 2019-2019 Director View profile
  6. Fiona Judith Cadman 2019-2021 Director View profile
  7. Tristan Alexander Baynes 2022-2025 Secretary View profile
  8. David Peter Johnson 2019-2022 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Operation of sports facilities; Activities of sport clubs
Incorporated
11/04/2019
Registered office
Diss

Financials

Net assets
£594,012
Total assets
£617,012
Cash
£210,960
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£594,012
2026-04-30Not reported£594,012
2025-04-30Not reported£589,349

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £1,000 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Culture, Media & Sport · £1,000

Most recent

  • Department for Culture, Media & Sport £1,0002023-08-25
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

8 directors on the board

4.4y median 4.5y
average tenure
7.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (5)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Agriculture 3Professional services 2Arts and leisure 1Finance 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11939524
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/01/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data