Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Housing Finance Trustee Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Housing Finance Trustee Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Susan Bailey 2026-2026 Director View profile
  2. Martin James Fent 2025-2026 Director View profile
  3. David Frederick Montague 2024-2024 Director View profile
  4. Anthony Neil King 2024-2024 Director View profile
  5. Fiona Jane Macgregor 2024-2024 Director View profile
  6. Scott Lee Bottles 2024-2024 Director View profile
  7. George Patrick Blunden 2024-2024 Director View profile
  8. William Guy Thomas 2024-2024 Director View profile
  9. Gail Louise Teasdale 2024-2024 Director View profile
  10. Shirley Diana Smith 2024-2024 Director View profile
  11. David William Stokes 2023-2024 Director View profile
  12. Arun Poobalasingam 2023-2025 Director View profile
  13. Raymond Bernard Nathan Walker 2022-2022 Director View profile
  14. Fenella Jane Edge 2019-2023 Director View profile
  15. John Piers Williamson 2019-2024 Director View profile
  16. Colin John Burke 2019-2022 Director View profile
  17. Katherine Samantha Shallcross 2023-2025 Secretary View profile
  18. Julie Laraine Coetzee 2023-2024 Secretary View profile
  19. Ella Louise Adele Lee Hoareau 2021-2023 Secretary View profile
  20. Catherine Jane Apthorpe 2019-2021 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/04/2019

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Housing Finance Trustee Limited is controlled by T.H.F.C. (Services) Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-04-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. T.H.F.C. (Services) Limited is controlled by Housing Finance Corporation Limited the
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Housing Finance Corporation Limited the.

23 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1
Cash
£1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£1
2025-03-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

1.1y median 1y
average tenure
2.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 83Business services 2Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11939585
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data