Company
Woolhampton Resident's Manco Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Woolhampton Resident's Manco Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Alan Andrzej Oprawko 2023-2023 View profile
- Nicola Rosemary Terrell 2023-2023 View profile
- Anthony Richard Collings 2023-2023 View profile
- Guy St John West 2019-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/04/2019
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Guy St John West ceased 2023-05-10
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-04-11 - Guy St John West ceased 2023-05-10
75-100% shares · notified 2019-04-11
Group
- Woolhampton Resident's Manco Limited
is controlled by Guy St John West
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-04-11, ceased 2023-05-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Guy St John West.
9 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Richard Hunter Norris Director · appointed 2023
- Daniel Gatawa Ngwerume Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Richard Hunter Norris Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Daniel Gatawa Ngwerume Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11940900
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data