Company
SAN Damiano Corporation (London) LTD
SAN Damiano Corporation (London) LTD is an active UK company (number 11953859), incorporated 2019, with 2 current directors, Olive Banumathi Paul and Francis Mirandah. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is SAN Damiano Corporation (London) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Sumana Halder 2021-2023 View profile
- Sammyo Halder 2019-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/04/2019
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sammyo Halder ceased 2021-01-09
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2019-04-18 - Francis Mirandah ceased 2024-01-31
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-03-07 - SAN Damiano Corporation LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-31
Group
- SAN Damiano Corporation (London) LTD
is controlled by Sammyo Halder
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2019-04-18, ceased 2021-01-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sammyo Halder.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£23,859
- Total assets
- -£16,035
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£23,859 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£23,859 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Francis Mirandah Director · appointed 2021
- Olive Banumathi Paul Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Francis Mirandah Director · appointed 2021
- Olive Banumathi Paul Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11953859
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data