Company · Bournemouth
Pure.Crest LTD
Pure.Crest LTD is an active UK company (number 11965185), incorporated 2019, with 2 current directors, Bernadette Patricia Nanovo and Viliame Tubailagi Nanovo. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Pure.Crest LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management consultancy activities other than financial management; Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 26/04/2019
- Registered office
- Bournemouth
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Bernadette Patricia Nanovo
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-04-26 - Viliame Tubailagi Nanovo
25-50% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-04-26
Group
More than one holder is recorded with a majority (Bernadette Patricia Nanovo (25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors); Viliame Tubailagi Nanovo (25-50% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors)), so no single ultimate controller is stated.
Ownership paths are calculated from the active Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings that show a majority (more than 50% of shares or voting rights, or the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors). Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates. Holdings of 25-50% are significant influence or control, not majority control, and are not used to build a group.
Financials
- Net assets
- £9,749
- Total assets
- £9,952
- Cash
- £10,177
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-30 | Not reported | £9,749 |
| 2026-03-30 | Not reported | £9,749 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Bernadette Patricia Nanovo Director · appointed 2019
- Viliame Tubailagi Nanovo Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Bernadette Patricia Nanovo Director · appointed 2019
- Viliame Tubailagi Nanovo Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Bernadette Patricia Nanovo Director · appointed 2019
- Viliame Tubailagi Nanovo Director · appointed 2019
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11965185
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data