Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Trans Global Pacific Limited

Trans Global Pacific Limited is an active UK company (number 11977084), incorporated 2019. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Trans Global Pacific Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Previous officers 2

  1. Wesley Michael Goryl 2022-2022 Director View profile
  2. Matthew Eastham 2022-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/05/2019

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Wesley Michael Goryl ceased 2022-03-01
    75-100% shares · notified 2019-05-03
  • Matthew Eastham ceased 2022-04-09
    75-100% shares · notified 2022-04-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Wesley Michael Goryl ceased 2022-10-01
    75-100% shares · notified 2022-04-09
  • Matthew Eastham ceased 2023-09-01
    75-100% shares · notified 2022-10-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Trans Global Pacific Limited is controlled by Wesley Michael Goryl
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2019-05-03, ceased 2022-03-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Wesley Michael Goryl.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1
Cash
£1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-05-31Not reported£1
2024-05-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11977084
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data