Company · Kidderminster
Iceblue Holdings Limited
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Iceblue Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Jody Anne Yardley 2021-2024 View profile
- Rachel Clare Common 2019-2025 View profile
- Gloria Dawn Price 2019-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 08/05/2019
- Registered office
- Kidderminster
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Edward Price
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-25 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Iceblue Holdings Limited
is controlled by David Edward Price
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Edward Price.
21 other companies in this group
- 09643670
- Price Pearson Executors Limited
- 01195371
- Metal Track Limited
- Iceblue Marketing and Design Limited
- 06736601
- Bluspace Software Limited
- Skills Development Recognition Limited
- Finch House Holdings Limited
- Papershield Limited
- Findit Limited
- Iceblue Digital Limited
- Price Pearson Holdings Limited
- Finch House Properties Limited
- Price Pearson Limited
- 07743651
- Worktop Universe Limited
- Find IT in Limited
- Iceblue Limited
- Taxshield Limited
- Shield Products Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £3,371
- Cash
- £1,371
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Paul Kenneth Long Director · appointed 2019
- Jennifer Anne Long Director · appointed 2019
- Ashley Leslie Payne Director · appointed 2019
- David Edward Price Director · appointed 2019
- Amy Louise Reason Director · appointed 2019
- Emma Jayne Price Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Kenneth Long Director · appointed 2019
- Jennifer Anne Long Director · appointed 2019
- Ashley Leslie Payne Director · appointed 2019
- David Edward Price Director · appointed 2019
- Amy Louise Reason Director · appointed 2019
- Emma Jayne Price Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (6)
- Paul Kenneth Long Director · appointed 2019
- Jennifer Anne Long Director · appointed 2019
- Ashley Leslie Payne Director · appointed 2019
- David Edward Price Director · appointed 2019
- Amy Louise Reason Director · appointed 2019
- Emma Jayne Price Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11983351
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data