Company
Meads Village Allotments CIC
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Meads Village Allotments CIC. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Yvonne Patricia O'ConnorDirector · since 2026
- Jonathan Richard BrittainDirector · since 2022
- Rodney Steven Royce WarrenDirector · since 2019
- Veronica Eugenie Christine PyemontDirector · since 2019
- Robert Christopher SmartDirector · since 2019
- Deborah Margaret TranahDirector · since 2019
- Dennis Leslie ScardDirector · since 2019
- Terry Frederick KittleDirector · since 2019
Previous officers 4
- Barbara Gladys Rose Robinson 2019-2025 View profile
- Steven Michael Wallis 2019-2021 View profile
- Jack William Harris 2019-2019 View profile
- Pippa Karen Wagstaff 2019-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/05/2019
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jack William Harris ceased 2019-06-18
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-05-14 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Pippa Karen Wagstaff ceased 2019-07-18
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-05-14
Group
- Meads Village Allotments CIC
is controlled by Jack William Harris
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-05-14, ceased 2019-06-18 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jack William Harris.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £35,065
- Total assets
- £36,865
- Cash
- £5,279
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £35,065 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £35,065 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Yvonne Patricia O'Connor Director · appointed 2026
- Deborah Margaret Tranah Director · appointed 2019
- Veronica Eugenie Christine Pyemont Director · appointed 2019
- Robert Christopher Smart Director · appointed 2019
- Rodney Steven Royce Warren Director · appointed 2019
- Dennis Leslie Scard Director · appointed 2019
- Terry Frederick Kittle Director · appointed 2019
- Jonathan Richard Brittain Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Deborah Margaret Tranah Director · appointed 2019
- Veronica Eugenie Christine Pyemont Director · appointed 2019
- Robert Christopher Smart Director · appointed 2019
- Rodney Steven Royce Warren Director · appointed 2019
- Dennis Leslie Scard Director · appointed 2019
- Terry Frederick Kittle Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Deborah Margaret Tranah Director · appointed 2019
- Veronica Eugenie Christine Pyemont Director · appointed 2019
- Rodney Steven Royce Warren Director · appointed 2019
- Terry Frederick Kittle Director · appointed 2019
- Jonathan Richard Brittain Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (3)
- Yvonne Patricia O'Connor Director · appointed 2026
- Robert Christopher Smart Director · appointed 2019
- Dennis Leslie Scard Director · appointed 2019
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11995812
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Community Interest Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data