Company
The Oaks Barns Management LTD
The Oaks Barns Management LTD is an active UK company (number 12013390), incorporated 2019, with 4 current directors including Lisa Lunt and Jonathan Large. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Oaks Barns Management LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Steve Littlefair 2025-2025 View profile
- Robert Jason Bryan 2019-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/05/2019
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Robert Jason Bryan ceased 2024-05-01
75-100% shares · notified 2019-05-23 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Lakehouse Barns Limited ceased 2025-10-22
25-50% shares · notified 2024-05-01 - RB Residences Limited ceased 2025-10-22
25-50% shares · notified 2024-05-01
Group
- The Oaks Barns Management LTD
is controlled by Robert Jason Bryan
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2019-05-23, ceased 2024-05-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Robert Jason Bryan.
14 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £6
- Cash
- £6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2024-05-31 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Lisa Lunt Director · appointed 2025
- Jonathan Large Director · appointed 2025
- Julia Bradley Director · appointed 2025
- Claire Bayliss Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Lisa Lunt Director · appointed 2025
- Jonathan Large Director · appointed 2025
- Julia Bradley Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Claire Bayliss Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Steve Littlefair Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2025
- Robert Jason Bryan Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12013390
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data