Company
Amber Properties (Holdings) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Amber Properties (Holdings) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/05/2019
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Maurice Arnold West ceased 2019-07-26
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-05-23
Group
- Amber Properties (Holdings) Limited
is controlled by Maurice Arnold West
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-05-23, ceased 2019-07-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Maurice Arnold West.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £255,539
- Cash
- £22,880
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £255,539 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £255,539 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £258,861 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Maurice Arnold West Director · appointed 2019
- Raymond John Plowman Director · appointed 2019
- Thomas Glyn Jones Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Maurice Arnold West Director · appointed 2019
- Raymond John Plowman Director · appointed 2019
- Thomas Glyn Jones Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Raymond John Plowman Director · appointed 2019
- Thomas Glyn Jones Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (1)
- Maurice Arnold West Director · appointed 2019
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12014305
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data