Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Getground Secretary Limited

Combined office administrative service activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Getground Secretary Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Combined office administrative service activities; Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
30/05/2019
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Getground Secretary Limited is controlled by Terranova.Network Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-05-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Terranova.Network Limited is controlled by Misrab Musa Faizullah Khan
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-03-26, ceased 2021-02-12 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Misrab Musa Faizullah Khan.

158 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£1
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

0
directors on the board
0
directors past 6 years
0 vs 0 portfolio
first-time directors
0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months
1
corporate seats

Gaps to watch

  • Every seat is held by a company, not a named person

Where to look Suggested search: a human director; every current seat is held by a body corporate.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12024804
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data