Company · Hove
5 ST Aubyns Gardens LTD
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 5 ST Aubyns Gardens LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 03/06/2019
- Registered office
- Hove
Financials
- Total assets
- -£87,635
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Milagros Garcia Director · appointed 2019
- Theresa Hipwell Director · appointed 2019
- Andrew Mitchell Director · appointed 2019
- Huw Davis Director · appointed 2019
- David Wyper Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Milagros Garcia Director · appointed 2019
- Theresa Hipwell Director · appointed 2019
- Andrew Mitchell Director · appointed 2019
- Huw Davis Director · appointed 2019
- David Wyper Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Andrew Mitchell Director · appointed 2019
- Huw Davis Director · appointed 2019
- David Wyper Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (2)
- Milagros Garcia Director · appointed 2019
- Theresa Hipwell Director · appointed 2019
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12027804
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/03/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data