Company
Karta Architecture LTD
Karta Architecture LTD is an active UK company (number 12040349), incorporated 2019, with 2 current directors, Gleb Sheykin and Maria Alexandrovna Fedorchenko. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Karta Architecture LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Dimitar Dobrev 2019-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/06/2019
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Maria Alexandrovna Fedorchenko
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-06-10 - Gleb Sheykin
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-06-10
Group
- Karta Architecture LTD
is controlled by Maria Alexandrovna Fedorchenko
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-06-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Maria Alexandrovna Fedorchenko.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £153
- Employees
- 0.03
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £153 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £3,913 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Gleb Sheykin Director · appointed 2019
- Maria Alexandrovna Fedorchenko Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Gleb Sheykin Director · appointed 2019
- Maria Alexandrovna Fedorchenko Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Gleb Sheykin Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (1)
- Maria Alexandrovna Fedorchenko Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- Dimitar Dobrev Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12040349
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data