Company
Leek Masonic Hall Limited
Leek Masonic Hall Limited is an active UK company (number 12065292), incorporated 2019, with 7 current directors including Thomas Charles Incledon Mckenzie and Daniel Wayne Grocott. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Leek Masonic Hall Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Thomas Charles Incledon MckenzieDirector · since 2026
- Daniel Wayne GrocottDirector · since 2024
- William Robert BarkerDirector · since 2021
- Selwyn John BurtonDirector · since 2021
- Paul Stephen CrutchleyDirector · since 2021
- John Timothy WarehamDirector · since 2021
- Victor John EvansDirector · since 2020
- Caine BlackSecretary · since 2024
Previous officers 7
- Carl Barlow 2025-2026 View profile
- Andrew John Clayton 2021-2024 View profile
- Raymond King 2020-2021 View profile
- John Anthony Carpenter 2019-2025 View profile
- David John Blakeman 2019-2025 View profile
- Philip William Baker 2019-2019 View profile
- William Kenneth Hulse 2022-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/06/2019
Financials
- Net assets
- £166,548
- Total assets
- £166,548
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £166,548 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £166,548 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- William Robert Barker Director · appointed 2021
- Selwyn John Burton Director · appointed 2021
- Thomas Charles Incledon Mckenzie Director · appointed 2026
- Daniel Wayne Grocott Director · appointed 2024
- Victor John Evans Director · appointed 2020
- Paul Stephen Crutchley Director · appointed 2021
- John Timothy Wareham Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Victor John Evans Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Selwyn John Burton Director · appointed 2021
- Thomas Charles Incledon Mckenzie Director · appointed 2026
- Daniel Wayne Grocott Director · appointed 2024
- Victor John Evans Director · appointed 2020
- Paul Stephen Crutchley Director · appointed 2021
- John Timothy Wareham Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- William Robert Barker Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- David John Blakeman Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
- Carl Barlow Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12065292
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data