Company
Providence Park (the Manor) RTM Company Limited
Providence Park (the Manor) RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 12068106), incorporated 2019, with 4 current directors including Marian Botting and Susan Mary Day. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Providence Park (the Manor) RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Paul Andrew Ross 2021-2022 View profile
- Peter James Westbrook 2021-2023 View profile
- David Badland 2020-2023 View profile
- Glynis Hopgood 2020-2021 View profile
- Stephen Charles Cannell 2019-2020 View profile
- Sarah Thompson 2023-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/06/2019
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Douglas Peter Botting Director · appointed 2020
- Marian Botting Director · appointed 2023
- Clive Graham Clifford Director · appointed 2019
- Susan Mary Day Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Douglas Peter Botting Director · appointed 2020
- Clive Graham Clifford Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Douglas Peter Botting Director · appointed 2020
- Marian Botting Director · appointed 2023
- Susan Mary Day Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Clive Graham Clifford Director · appointed 2019
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12068106
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data