Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hartlepool Lawn Tennis Club LTD

Hartlepool Lawn Tennis Club LTD is an active UK company (number 12070852), incorporated 2019, with 4 current directors including Ian Jamieson and Anthony Martin Synott. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hartlepool Lawn Tennis Club LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. David Ernest Nicholls 2020-2022 Director View profile
  2. Vera Helen Pyrah 2019-2022 Director View profile
  3. Paul Diego Asensio 2019-2022 Director View profile
  4. Elizabeth Garstang 2019-2019 Director View profile
  5. Lyn Grylls 2019-2019 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/06/2019

Financials

Net assets
£482,050
Total assets
£503,590
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£482,050
2026-03-31Not reported£482,050

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

5 grants · £68,230 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • The National Lottery Community Fund · £68,230 (5 grants)

Most recent

  • The National Lottery Community Fund £19,5002026-03-16
  • The National Lottery Community Fund £19,1002024-07-31
  • The National Lottery Community Fund £9,9502023-08-11
  • The National Lottery Community Fund £9,8502022-09-02
  • The National Lottery Community Fund £9,8302021-02-19
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3.7y median 3.7y
average tenure
3.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12070852
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data