Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

EFI Group LTD

EFI Group LTD is an active UK company (number 12072136), incorporated 2019, with 3 current directors including Jo-Anne Maree Priestley and Robert Stewart Martin Cutler. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is EFI Group LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. James Andrew Siswick 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Dr Annette Patricia Nabavi 2020-2023 Director View profile
  3. Timothy Brian Cuddeford 2019-2023 Director View profile
  4. Natalie Zoe Behan 2019-2020 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/06/2019

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Neil Tansley ceased 2023-04-28
    75-100% shares · notified 2019-06-27 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Efficient Outcomes Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-04-28

Group

  1. EFI Group LTD is controlled by Neil Tansley
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2019-06-27, ceased 2023-04-28 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Neil Tansley.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£22,661
Total assets
£3,421
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£22,661
2024-12-31Not reported-£22,661

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.7y median 3.4y
average tenure
7.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 3Professional services 2Business services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12072136
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data