Company
Birkin Security Services Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Birkin Security Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Tyrone Vaughan Winn 2022-2025 View profile
- Alan Stephen Folley 2019-2022 View profile
- Paul Ashton 2019-2025 View profile
- Daniel John Wroth Gardner 2019-2022 View profile
- Tyrone Winn 2019-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/07/2019
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Birkin Group Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-07-03
Group
- Birkin Security Services Limited
is controlled by Birkin Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-07-03 · source: Companies House PSC register - Birkin Group Limited
is controlled by JCA Capital Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-08 · source: Companies House PSC register - JCA Capital Limited
is controlled by Reditus Capital Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-01-17 · source: Companies House PSC register - Reditus Capital Limited
is controlled by Charlotte Louise Ashton
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-11-01, ceased 2023-05-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Charlotte Louise Ashton.
7 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £24
- Total assets
- £24
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £24 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £24 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £24 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Stefano Francis Bensi Director · appointed 2025
- Chikara Matsukubo Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Stefano Francis Bensi Director · appointed 2025
- Chikara Matsukubo Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Paul Ashton Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
- Tyrone Vaughan Winn Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12081801
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data