Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Dillon Developments Limited

Dillon Developments Limited is an active UK company (number 12099101), incorporated 2019, with 2 current directors, Donald Antony and Ian Midhurst Walker. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Dillon Developments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Stewart Andrew Fraser 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Fiona Elizabeth Bradley 2019-2020 Director View profile
  3. Robert Kenneth Wilton 2019-2020 Director View profile
  4. Aaron Lee Whiston 2019-2020 Director View profile
  5. Gregory Alexander Grant 2019-2020 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/07/2019

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Dillon Developments Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

1 other company in this group
  • 12983308 (no longer on the register)

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£255,495
Total assets
£259,637
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-07-30Not reported£255,495
2025-07-30Not reported£255,495

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.1y median 4.1y
average tenure
5.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 2Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12099101
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data