Company
Eden Properties Limited
Eden Properties Limited is an active UK company (number 12107691), incorporated 2019, with 2 current directors, Carl Hunter and John Raymond Hunter. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Eden Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Janet Hunter 2019-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/07/2019
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Raymond Hunter
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-07-17 - Janet Hunter ceased 2020-09-16
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-07-17 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Janet Hunter ceased 2021-02-08
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Eden Properties Limited
is controlled by John Raymond Hunter
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-07-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Raymond Hunter.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,124,211
- Total assets
- £1,130,653
- Cash
- £38,114
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £1,124,211 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £1,124,211 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- John Raymond Hunter Director · appointed 2019
- Carl Hunter Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- John Raymond Hunter Director · appointed 2019
- Carl Hunter Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Carl Hunter Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- John Raymond Hunter Director · appointed 2019
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12107691
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data