Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Waves Apartments (Newquay) Limited

Waves Apartments (Newquay) Limited is an active UK company (number 12124298), incorporated 2019, with 9 current directors including David Robert Cunliffe and Darren Michael Rodgers. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Waves Apartments (Newquay) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Robert Edward Langley Baskeyfield 2020-2023 Director View profile
  2. Andrew David Rochester 2019-2025 Director View profile
  3. Westbury Luke Gillett 2019-2025 Director View profile
  4. Sebastian Corsico Piccolini 2019-2025 Director View profile
  5. Martin Roger Oakley 2019-2025 Director View profile
  6. Kerry Dunn 2019-2022 Director View profile
  7. Brian Davis 2019-2025 Director View profile
  8. Rebecca Jane West 2019-2025 Director View profile
  9. Suzanna Louise Wilson-Brown 2019-2025 Director View profile
  10. Geoffrey Mann 2019-2022 Director View profile
  11. Catherine Helen Amore 2019-2025 Director View profile
  12. Albert Edward Millington 2019-2025 Director View profile
  13. Joanne Manson 2019-2025 Director View profile
  14. Julia Mary Canter 2019-2021 Director View profile
  15. Ian Andrew Cunningham 2019-2021 Director View profile
  16. Allister Russell Cox 2019-2025 Director View profile
  17. Stuart David Turner 2019-2025 Director View profile
  18. Joanne Stirling 2019-2025 Director View profile
  19. Jill Claire Thomas 2019-2025 Director View profile
  20. Miles Roderick Thomas 2019-2020 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/07/2019

Financials

Net assets
£15,308
Total assets
£58,120
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£15,308
2024-12-31Not reported£13,245

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

5.4y median 5.9y
average tenure
7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (5)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12124298
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data