Network
The large node is Itnmark Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/07/2019
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- A-DAY Consultants Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2019-07-31
Group
- Itnmark Limited
is controlled by A-DAY Consultants Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2019-07-31 · source: Companies House PSC register - A-DAY Consultants Limited
is controlled by Servoca PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Servoca PLC
is controlled by Anthony David Holt
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors (trust), significant influence (trust) · notified 2017-01-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Anthony David Holt.
34 other companies in this group
- Quantum Scholars Limited
- Stackbourne Limited
- SN&C Holdings Limited
- 09471452
- 08010654
- Aqilla Limited
- Classic Education Limited
- Direct 2 Management Company Limited
- Gameagent Services Limited
- Servoca Education Resourcing Limited
- Healthcare Employment Group Limited
- Bestway Northern Limited
- Amro Flemyn Croydon Limited
- Healthcare Staffing Group Limited
- Stackbourne Developments Limited
- Firstpoint Healthcare Limited
- Town Centre House Topco Limited
- NP Teaching Limited
- International Teachers Network Limited
- Mark Education Limited
- Hawk Investment Properties Limited
- 09191574
- Servoca Resourcing Solutions Limited
- Servoca Nursing & Care Limited
- Academics Limited
- Amfin Limited
- Itnmark Education Limited
- Servoca Community Care Limited
- A Plus Resourcing Limited
- Servoca PLC
- Firstpoint Homecare Limited
- Brockmere Management LTD
- A-DAY Consultants Limited
- DG 2010 Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Christopher David Hinton Director · appointed 2019
- Andrew Mark Victor Church Director · appointed 2019
- Jonathan Charles Edward Long Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher David Hinton Director · appointed 2019
- Andrew Mark Victor Church Director · appointed 2019
- Jonathan Charles Edward Long Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Christopher David Hinton Director · appointed 2019
- Andrew Mark Victor Church Director · appointed 2019
- Jonathan Charles Edward Long Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12132467
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data