Company
20-21 Victoria Road RTM Company Limited
20-21 Victoria Road RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 12133898), incorporated 2019, with 3 current directors including Kamila Dybacka and Guido Bendinelli. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 20-21 Victoria Road RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Sinead Victoria Cholij 2024-2026 View profile
- Neal Thomas Cavalier-Smith 2020-2024 View profile
- Clive Robert Sanders 2019-2024 View profile
- Emily Jane Walter 2019-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/08/2019
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Kamila Dybacka
25-50% voting · notified 2022-05-26 - Neal Thomas Cavalier-Smith ceased 2024-09-19
25-50% voting · notified 2019-08-01 - Emily Jane Walter ceased 2022-05-25
25-50% voting · notified 2019-08-01 - Possible match - 5 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 5 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- 20-21 Victoria Road RTM Company Limited
is controlled by Matthew Barber
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2019-08-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Matthew Barber.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Guido Bendinelli Director · appointed 2019
- Matthew Thomas Charles Barber Director · appointed 2019
- Kamila Dybacka Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Guido Bendinelli Director · appointed 2019
- Matthew Thomas Charles Barber Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Guido Bendinelli Director · appointed 2019
- Kamila Dybacka Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Matthew Thomas Charles Barber Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- Sinead Victoria Cholij Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12133898
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data