Company
Rowlands Court LTD
Rowlands Court LTD is an active UK company (number 12145988), incorporated 2019, with 2 current directors, Tim Angell and Kirsteen King. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rowlands Court LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Martin David Harrison 2023-2025 View profile
- Tyrone Scott Shaw 2023-2024 View profile
- Ruth Grey Faber 2022-2024 View profile
- Kenneth James Farley 2022-2023 View profile
- Terence John Gillman 2019-2022 View profile
- Joanne Snook-Haldane 2019-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/08/2019
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Terence John Gillman ceased 2022-02-01
75-100% voting · notified 2019-08-08 - Ruth Grey Faber ceased 2025-10-22
significant influence · notified 2022-06-06 - Kenneth James Farley ceased 2023-01-10
significant influence · notified 2022-06-06
Group
- Rowlands Court LTD
is controlled by Terence John Gillman
Evidence
ceased 75-100% voting · notified 2019-08-08, ceased 2022-02-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Terence John Gillman.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2,801 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Kirsteen King Director · appointed 2025
- Tim Angell Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Tim Angell Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Kirsteen King Director · appointed 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12145988
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data