Network
The large node is Opium C and D LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Zara Elizabeth Le Brocq 2021-2022 View profile
- Lynne Durban 2019-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/08/2019
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Eric Ho Yui Yu
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-08-08 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Opium C and D LTD
is controlled by Eric Ho Yui Yu
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-08-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Eric Ho Yui Yu.
27 other companies in this group
- Cornelius Restaurants LTD
- The Breakfast Group Limited
- RUM and Roll LTD
- Maison City LTD
- 68 And Soho LTD
- Goodge Street Bars LTD
- Twiglet Restaurants LTD
- Cherrywood Restaurants Limited
- The Cove Bermondsey LTD
- Lulu Restaurants LTD
- 12327969
- Fastman Limited
- Halledge Limited
- Exxo Restaurants Limited
- Salvador CG LTD
- London Bridge Bars LTD
- 12073138
- Spitalfields Restaurants LTD
- Bengred Limited
- 14025457
- Jeru Noho LTD
- FAM and Burlock LTD
- Commercial Street Restaurants LTD
- Ingrain Furniture Limited
- Salvador in Bloom Limited
- Breakfast AT the Cove LTD
- 14030412
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £104,650
- Total assets
- £105,788
- Cash
- £800
- Employees
- 21
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £104,650 |
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | £192,761 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Cornelius Christopher O'Donovan Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (1)
- Cornelius Christopher O'Donovan Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12146863
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data