Company
Archive Mews Freehold Company Limited
Archive Mews Freehold Company Limited is an active UK company (number 12152905), incorporated 2019, with 9 current directors including Richard Iain Mackay and Simon Richard Kaye. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Archive Mews Freehold Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Richard Iain MackayDirector · since 2024
- Simon Richard KayeDirector · since 2022
- William BennettDirector · since 2022
- Christopher Joseph Antony BaronDirector · since 2022
- Jordan Courtenay PrimusDirector · since 2020
- Glenn Charles GrattonDirector · since 2019
- Nicholas Peter UnderhillDirector · since 2019
- Sheila Mary CrockerDirector · since 2019
- Simon William HeathDirector · since 2019
Previous officers 5
- Savan Sabharwal 2019-2020 View profile
- Frances Maria Martin 2019-2021 View profile
- Sophie Jennifer Annabel Boden 2019-2021 View profile
- Sean Michael Murray 2019-2021 View profile
- John Justin Harper 2019-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/08/2019
Financials
- Net assets
- £9
- Total assets
- £9
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £9 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £9 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £9 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Glenn Charles Gratton Director · appointed 2019
- Nicholas Peter Underhill Director · appointed 2019
- Simon Richard Kaye Director · appointed 2022
- Jordan Courtenay Primus Director · appointed 2020
- Sheila Mary Crocker Director · appointed 2019
- William Bennett Director · appointed 2022
- Simon William Heath Director · appointed 2019
- Richard Iain Mackay Director · appointed 2024
- Christopher Joseph Antony Baron Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Glenn Charles Gratton Director · appointed 2019
- Nicholas Peter Underhill Director · appointed 2019
- Jordan Courtenay Primus Director · appointed 2020
- Sheila Mary Crocker Director · appointed 2019
- Simon William Heath Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Nicholas Peter Underhill Director · appointed 2019
- Simon Richard Kaye Director · appointed 2022
- Sheila Mary Crocker Director · appointed 2019
- Richard Iain Mackay Director · appointed 2024
- Christopher Joseph Antony Baron Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (4)
- Glenn Charles Gratton Director · appointed 2019
- Jordan Courtenay Primus Director · appointed 2020
- William Bennett Director · appointed 2022
- Simon William Heath Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12152905
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data