Company
Perranwell Station Development Management Company Limited
Perranwell Station Development Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 12171955), incorporated 2019, with 5 current directors including Samuel Twyford and Timothy John Salmon. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Perranwell Station Development Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Gregory James Mewton 2024-2026 View profile
- Miles Mitchell 2022-2024 View profile
- Troy Trevaskis 2022-2026 View profile
- Dominic John Turner 2019-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/08/2019
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Dominic John Turner ceased 2022-03-29
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-08-23 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Perranwell Station Development Management Company Limited
is controlled by Dominic John Turner
Evidence
ceased 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-08-23, ceased 2022-03-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Dominic John Turner.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Stephen James Finch Director · appointed 2022
- Stephanie Claire Hobbs Director · appointed 2022
- Samuel Twyford Director · appointed 2026
- Julia Clare Martindale Director · appointed 2022
- Timothy John Salmon Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Stephen James Finch Director · appointed 2022
- Stephanie Claire Hobbs Director · appointed 2022
- Julia Clare Martindale Director · appointed 2022
- Timothy John Salmon Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Samuel Twyford Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Gregory James Mewton Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Troy Trevaskis Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12171955
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data