Company
Mortgage Magick LTD
Mortgage Magick LTD is an active UK company (number 12179889), incorporated 2019, with 2 current directors, Dr Moonmoon Farzana Kalam and Tanjir Sugar. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Mortgage Magick LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Sir Anthony Brian Baldry 2025-2026 View profile
- Kevin Malcolm Everett 2025-2026 View profile
- David Mark Potton 2025-2026 View profile
- Amena Haque 2020-2021 View profile
- Pradip Poi Lotlecar 2019-2022 View profile
- TEN Right Angle Limited 2019-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/08/2019
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Tanjir Sugar
50-75% shares · notified 2019-12-03
Group
- Mortgage Magick LTD
is controlled by Tanjir Sugar
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2019-12-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Tanjir Sugar.
11 other companies in this group
- 12064410 (no longer on the register)
- Perkz LTD
- Ever North Mortgages LTD
- 14858639 (no longer on the register)
- TS Asset Management Limited
- Ever North Limited
- Mortgage Magic Limited
- TS Robotics Limited
- 12198602 (no longer on the register)
- 13725891 (no longer on the register)
- TS Ventures Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,490,334
- Total assets
- £20,867,286
- Cash
- £40,120
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £1,490,334 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £1,490,334 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Dr Moonmoon Farzana Kalam Director · appointed 2019
- Tanjir Sugar Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Moonmoon Farzana Kalam Director · appointed 2019
- Tanjir Sugar Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Dr Moonmoon Farzana Kalam Director · appointed 2019
- Tanjir Sugar Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- Sir Anthony Brian Baldry Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Kevin Malcolm Everett Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- David Mark Potton Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12179889
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data