Company
HHH CSS RTM Company Limited
HHH CSS RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 12180843), incorporated 2019, with 4 current directors including Louise Charlotte Taub and Katie Jane Wilson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is HHH CSS RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Katherine Elizabeth Lambert George 2023-2024 View profile
- Melvin John Stevens 2021-2023 View profile
- Jodie Elizabeth Lowe 2019-2021 View profile
- Ashley Howes Mcclinton 2019-2023 View profile
- Geoffrey William Jarrett 2019-2021 View profile
- Jacqueline Elizabeth Fox 2020-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/08/2019
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Anthony Balls ceased 2023-09-07
25-50% voting · notified 2019-08-30 - Geoffrey William Jarrett ceased 2021-08-17
25-50% voting · notified 2019-08-30 - Melvin John Stevens ceased 2023-05-01
significant influence · notified 2021-08-17 - Ashley Howes Mcclinton ceased 2023-09-07
significant influence · notified 2021-08-17
Group
- HHH CSS RTM Company Limited
is controlled by John Anthony Balls
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2019-08-30, ceased 2023-09-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Anthony Balls.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £93
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £93 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Katie Jane Wilson Director · appointed 2025
- Debra Ann Nichols Director · appointed 2025
- Louise Charlotte Taub Director · appointed 2025
- John Anthony Balls Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- John Anthony Balls Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Debra Ann Nichols Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (3)
- Katie Jane Wilson Director · appointed 2025
- Louise Charlotte Taub Director · appointed 2025
- John Anthony Balls Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12180843
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data