Company
Brandyline Gardens (Newthorpe) Management Company Limited
Brandyline Gardens (Newthorpe) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 12182104), incorporated 2019, with 2 current directors, Shaun Nicholas Bentley and Christopher Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Brandyline Gardens (Newthorpe) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Mark Ashley Stones 2019-2022 View profile
- Christopher John Sankey 2019-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/08/2019
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Shaun Nicholas Bentley
appoints directors · notified 2023-03-01 - Stones Sankey Developments Limited ceased 2023-02-28
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-08-30
Group
- Brandyline Gardens (Newthorpe) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Shaun Nicholas Bentley
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2023-03-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Shaun Nicholas Bentley.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £34
- Total assets
- £34
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £34 |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | £34 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Shaun Nicholas Bentley Director · appointed 2022
- Christopher Smith Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Shaun Nicholas Bentley Director · appointed 2022
- Christopher Smith Director · appointed 2022
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12182104
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data