Company · Norwich
Heigham Cottage Freehold Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Heigham Cottage Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Jean Florence Mononen 2020-2025 View profile
- Deborah Sally Jones 2019-2024 View profile
- Ian Richard Henson 2019-2025 View profile
- Watsons Property Group Ltd 2022-2025 View profile
- Edwin Watson Partnership 2020-2022 View profile
- Birketts Secretaries Limited 2019-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 05/09/2019
- Registered office
- Norwich
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,353
- Total assets
- £1,353
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £1,353 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £1,353 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Trevor Cave Director · appointed 2019
- Dr Boyka Petkova Dimitrova Rechel Director · appointed 2019
- Philip Andrew Walters Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Trevor Cave Director · appointed 2019
- Dr Boyka Petkova Dimitrova Rechel Director · appointed 2019
- Philip Andrew Walters Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Philip Andrew Walters Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (2)
- Trevor Cave Director · appointed 2019
- Dr Boyka Petkova Dimitrova Rechel Director · appointed 2019
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12190147
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data