Company · London
Sarabande Trading Limited
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Sarabande Trading Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Nicholas Robert Mulholland 2019-2019 View profile
- David Simon Glick 2019-2022 View profile
- Gary Jackson 2019-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 06/09/2019
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Damian John Bradfield
significant influence · notified 2020-11-25 - Benedict John Hooper
significant influence · notified 2023-07-17 - David Simon Glick ceased 2022-04-20
significant influence · notified 2019-09-06 - Gary Jackson ceased 2023-09-25
significant influence · notified 2019-09-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Nicholas Robert Mulholland ceased 2020-10-21
significant influence · notified 2019-09-06 - Trino Verkade ceased 2020-09-30
significant influence · notified 2019-09-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Sarabande Trading Limited
is controlled by Damian John Bradfield
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2020-11-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Damian John Bradfield.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1
- Cash
- £163,315
- Employees
- 0.03
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Trino Verkade Director · appointed 2019
- Benedict John Hooper Director · appointed 2023
- David Collison Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Trino Verkade Director · appointed 2019
- David Collison Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Trino Verkade Director · appointed 2019
- Benedict John Hooper Director · appointed 2023
- David Collison Director · appointed 2019
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12193927
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data