Company
Rutherford Punting Cambridge LTD
Rutherford Punting Cambridge LTD is an active UK company (number 12207225), incorporated 2019, with 2 current directors, James Andrew Rutherford and Emma Rosalind Wynne. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rutherford Punting Cambridge LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Tyler Lucas 2019-2020 View profile
- John Willan 2020-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/09/2019
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Emma Rosalind Wynne
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-09-13 - James Andrew Rutherford
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-08-15
Group
- Rutherford Punting Cambridge LTD
is controlled by Emma Rosalind Wynne
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-09-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Emma Rosalind Wynne.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £145,383
- Total assets
- £151,203
- Cash
- £195,800
- Employees
- 23
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £145,383 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £145,383 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £5,564 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Work and Pensions · £5,564 (2 grants)
Most recent
- Department for Work and Pensions
- Department for Work and Pensions
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- James Andrew Rutherford Director · appointed 2022
- Emma Rosalind Wynne Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Emma Rosalind Wynne Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- James Andrew Rutherford Director · appointed 2022
- Emma Rosalind Wynne Director · appointed 2019
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12207225
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data