Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Elmstone Hardwicke

Travel2Trade Limited

Business and domestic software development

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Travel2Trade Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Simon Rowan 2022-2025 Director View profile
  2. Arthur Stephen Hindmarch 2019-2022 Director View profile
  3. Barry Thomas Hurley 2019-2022 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Business and domestic software development
Incorporated
25/09/2019
Registered office
Elmstone Hardwicke

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Travel2Trade Limited is controlled by Journey Hospitality Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-09-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Journey Hospitality Limited is controlled by Arthur Stephen Hindmarch
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-25, ceased 2020-06-02 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Arthur Stephen Hindmarch.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£11
Total assets
-£11
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported-£11
2025-10-31Not reported-£11
2024-10-31Not reported-£11

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.3y median 5.3y
average tenure
6.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 8Tech and media 4

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12225476
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data