Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Burwash Weald

Daryl Greatrex Consultancy LTD

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Daryl Greatrex Consultancy LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Incorporated
03/10/2019
Registered office
Burwash Weald
Previous names
Daryl Greatex Consultancy LTD (until 15/02/2021)

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Daryl Greatrex Consultancy LTD is controlled by Diane Christine Milroy Greatrex
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-10-03 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Diane Christine Milroy Greatrex.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£3,819
Cash
£4,425
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.8y median 6.8y
average tenure
6.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Also govern a charity

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12241381
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data