Company · Malvern
Smallwood Trust (Trustee) Limited
Non-trading company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Smallwood Trust (Trustee) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Mahua NandiDirector · since 2026
- Nancy Jemima Doyle-HallDirector · since 2026
- Faeeza VaidDirector · since 2020
- Dr Ambreen Ajmal ShahDirector · since 2020
- D'Arcy Charles Francis MyersDirector · since 2019
- Maureen Lee MargrieDirector · since 2019
- Catherine HineDirector · since 2019
- Jennifer Rachael BaileyDirector · since 2019
Previous officers 1
- Maria Toman 2019-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Non-trading company
- Incorporated
- 04/10/2019
- Registered office
- Malvern
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £3,210,000 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £3,210,000
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Faeeza Vaid Director · appointed 2020
- D'Arcy Charles Francis Myers Director · appointed 2019
- Maureen Lee Margrie Director · appointed 2019
- Mahua Nandi Director · appointed 2026
- Nancy Jemima Doyle-Hall Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Ambreen Ajmal Shah Director · appointed 2020
- Catherine Hine Director · appointed 2019
- Jennifer Rachael Bailey Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- D'Arcy Charles Francis Myers Director · appointed 2019
- Maureen Lee Margrie Director · appointed 2019
- Catherine Hine Director · appointed 2019
- Jennifer Rachael Bailey Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Dr Ambreen Ajmal Shah Director · appointed 2020
- Catherine Hine Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (6)
- Faeeza Vaid Director · appointed 2020
- D'Arcy Charles Francis Myers Director · appointed 2019
- Maureen Lee Margrie Director · appointed 2019
- Mahua Nandi Director · appointed 2026
- Nancy Jemima Doyle-Hall Director · appointed 2026
- Jennifer Rachael Bailey Director · appointed 2019
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12243350
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data