Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Loughborough

Baldwin & Francis Limited

Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Baldwin & Francis Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Neil Richard Shailer 2025-2026 Director View profile
  2. Stuart Ian Pannell 2025-2026 Director View profile
  3. Lee Hudson 2021-2025 Director View profile
  4. Christopher David Storer 2020-2024 Director View profile
  5. George Elliott Nicholson 2019-2026 Director View profile
  6. Brian Leslie Quarendon 2019-2026 Director View profile
  7. John Paul Morgan 2019-2026 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus
Incorporated
07/10/2019
Registered office
Loughborough
Previous names
Seafox Ocelot Limited (until 24/10/2019)

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Brush Group Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-04-03
  • Ideso Group LTD ceased 2026-04-03
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-01

Group

  1. Baldwin & Francis Limited is controlled by Brush Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-04-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Brush Group Limited is controlled by Brush Group Bidco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-07-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Brush Group Bidco Limited is controlled by Brush Group Midco 4 Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-05-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. Brush Group Midco 4 Limited is controlled by Brush Group Midco 3 Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-05-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
  5. Brush Group Midco 3 Limited is controlled by Brush Group Midco 2 Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-05-29 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Brush Group Midco 2 Limited.

19 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
-£5,018,424
Cash
£60,060
Employees
0.61
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
-£1,026,505

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reported-£3,991,919

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

0.3y median 0.3y
average tenure
0.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 15Construction 12Finance 9Manufacturing 9Dormant 3Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12246054
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data