Company
Leda Design and Development LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Leda Design and Development LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Joshua David Ramsden 2022-2022 View profile
- Dominic Joseph Wallis 2021-2022 View profile
- Liam Wallis 2021-2023 View profile
- David Frank Khalastchi 2020-2022 View profile
- David Frank Khalastchi 2020-2020 View profile
- Clifford Donald Wing 2019-2019 View profile
- David John Ramsden 2019-2020 View profile
- Xu Lily Chen 2020-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/10/2019
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Clifford Donald Wing ceased 2019-11-21
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-10-17 - Khalbros Management LTD ceased 2022-07-14
25-50% shares · notified 2019-11-21
Group
- Leda Design and Development LTD
is controlled by Clifford Donald Wing
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-10-17, ceased 2019-11-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
83 other companies in this group
- Akoya Bidco Limited
- Maghull Industrial Land Limited
- Akoya Bidco 2 Limited
- Akoya Regal Limited
- Spark 1 Holdco Limited
- 10512357
- OC416942
- 11554016
- Aptus 1 Holdco Limited
- UA92 OLD Trafford Limited
- Markham Vale 6 Holdco Limited
- Origin Logistics GP Limited
- 10633119
- 10506487
- Feldberg Akoya Limited
- Inter Holdco Limited
- 11123970
- Spark 2 Propco Limited
- 11141025
- Akoya Netil House Limited
- Akoya Croydon Limited
- Akoya Bidco 3 Limited
- Musol Limited
- MKQ8 Limited
- Land & SEA Purchasing Limited
- Knill James LLP
- Akoya Power Road Hold Limited
- Spark 2 Holdco Limited
- 08122207
- 07980865
- 10410945
- Prototec Security Limited
- Feldberg Capital UK Limited
- Inter Propco Limited
- Akoya Richmond Limited
- Markham Vale 9 Holdco Limited
- RWL Registrars Limited
- Akoya Lonsdale Limited
- Akoya Power Road Limited
- Mahiki Manchester Limited
- Greenbrook Properties Limited
- MP Vision Limited
- University Academy 92 Limited
- Markham Vale 6 Propco Limited
- 10731658
- PIP Property Limited
- 10539539
- Markham Vale 9 Propco Limited
- Akoya Carlson Limited
- 10440921
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£233,765
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Leah Frances Ellen Merison Director · appointed 2024
- Amelia Natasha Ellis Director · appointed 2024
- Heather Crick Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Heather Crick Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Leah Frances Ellen Merison Director · appointed 2024
- Amelia Natasha Ellis Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12268308
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data