Company · London
Penneys XI Limited
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Penneys XI Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Denis Francis Kinane 2023-2024 View profile
- Steve Whatley 2019-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 17/10/2019
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Mahn Energy Limited (until 28/10/2021)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Steve Whatley ceased 2021-10-14
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-10-17 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Penneys XI Limited
is controlled by Steve Whatley
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-10-17, ceased 2021-10-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Steve Whatley.
54 other companies in this group
- 09244906
- 09245261
- 07452479
- 07452173
- 07968144
- 11307219
- 13328365
- 08929809
- 08157864
- NI682886
- 08207457
- 07660925
- 07891696
- 09245382
- Inchora Limited
- Regent Marketing Limited
- 07452139
- 08449054
- 07967459
- 12394450
- 08801860
- 07828374
- 08594559
- SC715570
- Signpostme Services Limited
- 12847284
- Cody Management Services LTD
- Hatbox Group Limited
- 08445704
- Conectia Limited
- 09755757
- 13361353
- Regent Financial Network Limited
- Cignpost Diagnostics Limited
- 06987000
- Regent CTL Limited
- 06595855
- 15148340
- 14911673
- 07967983
- 07968586
- 09510504
- 15953051
- Signpostme Group Limited
- 08528354
- Farnborough Place LTD
- 07968037
- Hildart Limited
- 07927594
- 10536551
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,712,030
- Total assets
- £1,712,030
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1,712,030 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1,712,030 |
| 2024-10-31 | Not reported | £1,731,360 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Lord Nicholas Francis Markham Director · appointed 2024
- Ingrid Markham Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Lord Nicholas Francis Markham Director · appointed 2024
- Ingrid Markham Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12268611
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data