Company · Blackpool
RSI Development Limited
Other service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is RSI Development Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Joanna Pauline Lewis 2019-2023 View profile
- Raymond Simon Ingleby 2019-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 17/10/2019
- Registered office
- Blackpool
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Raymond Simon Ingleby
75-100% shares · notified 2023-08-31 - Raymond Simon Ingleby ceased 2019-11-14
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-10-17 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- RSI Development Limited
is controlled by Raymond Simon Ingleby
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2023-08-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Raymond Simon Ingleby.
28 other companies in this group
- NSP Property Developments Limited
- International APP Company Limited
- RCA Residential Projects Limited
- TAP & GO Group Limited
- Luxury Guide International Limited
- Cardwell Farm Property Limited
- TAP & GO Payments UK LTD
- Staff Benefits Program LTD
- Elevate Media Group Limited
- Leonards Gate Property Limited
- Nrsa LTD
- RCA Developments LTD
- The Property Residence Management Company Limited
- Alternative Illustrated Limited
- International Connections Group Holdings PLC
- NWS Property Limited
- On the TEE Publications Limited
- Unique Advertising Limited
- Green Waste Group Limited
- Sands Property (North West) Limited
- RAY ONE Limited
- CDS Property Limited
- 12809734
- Senior Life Magazine Limited
- Monterey Property Limited
- Bger Property Limited
- RSI Consultancy Limited
- Meeting House Lane Property Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£13,214
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£13,214 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£13,214 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Elliot Daniel Ingleby Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12269038
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data