Company
LA Retraite Capital LTD
LA Retraite Capital LTD is an active UK company (number 12270760), incorporated 2019, with 1 current director, Rajendra Persad Lallchand. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is LA Retraite Capital LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Ambikaduth Teeha 2022-2022 View profile
- Sareeta Kumaree Lollchand 2019-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/10/2019
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rajendra Persad Lallchand
75-100% shares · notified 2023-02-01 - Sareeta Kumaree Lollchand ceased 2021-02-01
75-100% shares · notified 2019-10-18 - Marisha Holdings Limited ceased 2023-02-01
75-100% shares · notified 2022-02-01
Group
- LA Retraite Capital LTD
is controlled by Rajendra Persad Lallchand
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2023-02-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Rajendra Persad Lallchand.
22 other companies in this group
- Africa Xborders Advisory Services (Axas) LTD
- Goffs Park Care Home Limited
- 08916525 (no longer on the register)
- BON Espoir R.E Investments LTD
- Luggage Safe London LTD
- Goffs Park Care Limited
- London Cheshire Hotel LTD
- Amity R.E Investments LTD
- Leda & the Swan RPL Holdings LTD
- ST Mary's Care Home Limited
- Namastea Cafe LTD
- Castor AML Investment LTD
- Marisha Holdings Limited
- Firgrove Care Home Limited
- Pollux KKL Wealth Management LTD
- Cheshire Hotel Shop (Gifts & Accessories) LTD
- Ashtonleigh Residential Care Home LTD
- London Office Group Limited
- Beauplan Wealth Management LTD
- 07272809 (no longer on the register)
- BON Esperance R.E Investments LTD
- 13726237 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £22,220
- Total assets
- £1,508,958
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £22,220 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £22,220 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Rajendra Persad Lallchand Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12270760
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data