Company
The Yellow BOX Theatre LTD
The Yellow BOX Theatre LTD is an active UK company (number 12275011), incorporated 2019, with 2 current directors, Joshua Dugdale and Ruth Alexandrine Marthe Allier-Dugdale. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Yellow BOX Theatre LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/10/2019
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ruth Alexandrine Marthe Allier-Dugdale
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-10-22
Group
- The Yellow BOX Theatre LTD
is controlled by Ruth Alexandrine Marthe Allier-Dugdale
Evidence
active 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-10-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ruth Alexandrine Marthe Allier-Dugdale.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,952
- Total assets
- £2,952
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2,952 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2,952 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Joshua Dugdale Director · appointed 2020
- Ruth Alexandrine Marthe Allier-Dugdale Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Joshua Dugdale Director · appointed 2020
- Ruth Alexandrine Marthe Allier-Dugdale Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Joshua Dugdale Director · appointed 2020
- Ruth Alexandrine Marthe Allier-Dugdale Director · appointed 2019
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12275011
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data