Network
The large node is Meedsi. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/10/2019
- Also a registered charity
- Meedsi
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jeyaraj Kulasekaram
25-50% voting · notified 2019-10-25 - Kandiah Kirupainathan
25-50% voting · notified 2019-10-25
Group
- Meedsi
is controlled by Jeyaraj Kulasekaram
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2019-10-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jeyaraj Kulasekaram.
20 other companies in this group
- Diana Impex Limited
- Northgate UK Trading PVT LTD
- Iykons IT Services LTD
- 10106664
- Prime Health and Fitness Limited
- International Marketing Networks Limited
- 10699402
- Iykons Innovation and Consultancy Limited
- Delta 9 LTD
- Knowledge & Analytical Foundation Limited
- Adayaalam
- Btsc
- Thaalam Productions Limited
- 14810657
- Iykons Accounting Services LTD
- Jstt LTD
- Onswin Finserv Technology Limited
- Crampete (UK) LTD
- OC369841
- Onswin Financial Services LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,942
- Total assets
- £4,942
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4,942 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4,942 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Jeyaraj Kulasekaram Director · appointed 2019
- Navaratnasingham Vathanan Director · appointed 2020
- Kandiah Kirupainathan Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Jeyaraj Kulasekaram Director · appointed 2019
- Kandiah Kirupainathan Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Navaratnasingham Vathanan Director · appointed 2020
- Kandiah Kirupainathan Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (1)
- Jeyaraj Kulasekaram Director · appointed 2019
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12282096
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data